Sponsors  Shop & Discount  Donate  Join Our Club  Member Login
HOME CALENDAR EVENTS PHOTOS FAQ ABOUT US CONTACT

"MLP Style" Team Tournament 2024 Registration

Lembi Park, 1302 Riley St, Folsom, CA
Saturday August 3rd  •  Bracket 3.0 & 3.5
Sunday August 4th  •  Bracket 4.0 & 4.5

Team of 4 players (2 men & 2 women)  •  Four brackets 3.0 / 3.5 / 4.0 / 4.5
Rally scoring (game to 21, win by 2, on serve)  •  Skinny single dream breaker  •  Double elimination

Team must register in or above the bracket of the player with higest DUPR (or will be moved up by the organizer)
Bracket 3.0 (DUPR < 3.5)  •  Bracket 3.5 (DUPR < 4.0)  •  Bracket 4.0 (DUPR < 4.5)  •  Bracket 4.5 (any DUPR)

Registration is $30 per person  •  Registration ends on Wed, July 31st

Player Needing Team

Your Name:
Gender:     
Contact Info:

Cancel

  List of Players Needing Team   Add / Remove
Name Gender Contact Info Bracket
Mark Bailey Male bailey_mark_p@hotmail.com 3.5
Carl Cullum Male 916-871-8855 carl.cullum@gmail.com 3.0
Zack Bertsch Male 916-607-5481 3.5
Cory Mouillesseaux Male 916-337-1822 Corymouillesseaux@msn.com 3.5
Ian Wheeler Male i.v.wheeler@gmail.com 4.0

To request a change to your team, use the CONTACT form.

Bracket 3.0
NICs 1
Dan Sugars 
Sophie Wong 
Tressa Bader 
Rupert Sharras 
Fantastic Vlasic 2
Nicole York 
Greg Markel 
Stacy Turner 
Siva Kumar 
Third Shot Drops 2 3
Richard Nielsen 
Jewelli Brace 
Jeffrey D Brace 
Lori Nielsen 
Designated Dinkers 4
Laura Newey 
Lance Newey 
Paige Pulsipher 
Darren Pulsipher 
No Skillz 5
Rick Hurt 
Natasha Thompson 
Hillary Nash 
James Nash 
Seasoned Pickles 6
Alishia Claibourn 
Stephanie Northam 
Grant Beauchamp 
Brian Kim 
The OGs 7
Michael Miller 
Robert Goss 
Tillie Gardella 
Cheryl Lynn Dobrowski 
Shake And Bake 8
Allison Russell 
Stacie Eiras 
Han Wang 
Mac Gholami 
Bracket 3.5
Third Shot Drops 1
Jeff G Isham 
Paula Isham 
Bonnie Doorty 
Colin Taylor 
Cameron Park Dinkers 2
Claudia Ling 
Dan Gerber 
Steve Smola 
Dana Yee 
Sweepers 3
Sara Synn 
Kristina Evloeva 
Justin Randolph 
Matthew Hopper 
Picklefast Club 4
Kim Hong 
Deyoung Hong 
Janine Nguyen 
David Huynh 
Dinks Unlimited 5
Sajeev Menon 
Jason Rogers 
Giulliana Bartra 
Kathy Scott 
Rise And Brine 6
Scott Moody 
Dar Bowser 
Michelle DeMaso 
Chris Tulley 
Smash Squad 7
Crystal Langton 
Majesta Ewing 
Franklin Moore 
Sean Langton 
The Green Team 8
Lilly Dawson 
Lauren Snow 
Tom Green 
Javier Dalas 
Bracket 4.0
Unforced Terrors 1
Rene Breshears 
Patty Vroshus 
Ferd Galinato 
Duane Chinnow 
Super Smash 2
Jethsibeth Palencia 
Nicole Ray 
Steven Lahey 
Daniel Lahey 
Baby Got Backhand 3
Eric Frizzell 
Julie Toy 
Janelle Pettler 
Josh Arevalo 
Nothing But Net 4
Nicolas Decavel-Bueff 
Jamison Mergens 
 
 
Sorry Not Sorry 5
Terry Hew 
Rachel Christensen 
Charles Lakamp 
Shaina King 
Dinkzilla 6
Clarissa Subsara 
Kathy Richter 
Erik Richter 
Dennis Hon 
Team GLIK 7
Isaiah Garza 
Garrett Case 
Lauren Case 
Kailee Garza 
Open Slot 8
Bracket 4.5
Made You Dink 1
Jeannie Fugate 
Joseph Palatnik 
Sandy Vettel 
Eric Morse 
Smash N Dash 2
Sam Hunt 
Tim Hammer 
Twee Washburn 
Tracy Houk 
Open Slot 3
Open Slot 4
Open Slot 5
Open Slot 6